Brno Men Qualification 2018

Official results
Pos. Racer Best time Distance Gap
1
Jakub Kornfeil #84 [CZE]
Jetsurf factory team
Jakub Kornfeil
Age25
Height169cm
Weight69kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
0:46.238 WIN - Qualified
2
Lukas Zahorsky #36 [CZE]
MSR engines racing team
Lukas Zahorsky
Age17
Height172cm
Weight65kg
BoardJetsurf Race Titanium
view profile >
0:46.331 +0:093 +0:093 Qualified
3
Jan Drkoš #55 [CZE]
HARD racing
Jan Drkoš
Age23
BoardJetsurf Titanium
view profile >
0:46.548 +0:310 +0:217 Qualified
4
Sandro Gantar #65 [SVN]
Sandro Gantar
Age35
0:47.970 +1:732 +1:422 Qualified
5
Petr Prucha #73 [CZE]
Jetsurf USA
Petr Prucha
Age36
Height180cm
Weight80kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:48.840 +2:602 +0:870 Qualified
6
Sebastian Kubinec #29 [SVK]
Jetsurf Slovakia
Sebastian Kubinec
Age17
Height180cm
Weight75kg
BoardJetsurf Titanium
view profile >
0:49.011 +2:773 +0:171 Qualified
7
Martin Šula #111 [CZE]
Jetsurf factory team
Martin Šula
Age43
Height183cm
Weight86kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
0:49.360 +3:122 +0:349 Qualified
8
Petr Fox Vencovsky #777 [CZE]
Jetsurf USA
Petr Fox Vencovsky
Age36
Height177cm
Weight85kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:49.407 +3:169 +0:047 Qualified
9
Ivo Strouhal #222 [CZE]
Symbio+ Jetsurf
Ivo Strouhal
Age45
Height173cm
Weight75kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
0:49.709 +3:471 +0:302 Qualified
10
Filip Sihelsky #81 [SVK]
Filip Sihelsky
Age16
0:49.766 +3:528 +0:057 Qualified
11
Nikolas Blaha #98 [CZE]
HARD Racing
Nikolas Blaha
Age20
Height185cm
BoardRace Board
view profile >
0:50.045 +3:807 +0:279 Qualified
12
Juan Pablo de Urquidi #9 [MEX]
Mexico JetSurf team
Juan Pablo de Urquidi
Age39
Height180cm
Weight74kg
BoardPro Race Titanium
view profile >
0:50.441 +4:203 +0:396 Qualified
13
Davor Stupar #99 [SVN]
Davor Stupar
Age29
0:50.455 +4:217 +0:014 Qualified
14
Suguru Ikeda #50 [JPN]
Suguru Ikeda
Age30
0:50.466 +4:228 +0:011 Qualified
15
Lars Atle Wenaas #85 [NOR]
Team JetSurf-Norway
Lars Atle Wenaas
Age38
Height185cm
Weight85kg
BoardJetsurf Race Titanium 2018
view profile >
0:50.673 +4:435 +0:207 Qualified
16
Jiří Blaha #969 [CZE]
HARD Racing
Jiří Blaha
Age49
Height177cm
Weight80kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
0:50.739 +4:501 +0:066 Qualified
17
Pavel Heinik #131 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
Pavel Heinik
Age36
Height184cm
Weight86kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:51.423 +5:185 +0:684 Qualified
18
Tomáš Mičánek #185 [CZE]
Mičánek Motorsport
Tomáš Mičánek
Age26
Height185cm
Weight75kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:51.534 +5:296 +0:111 Qualified
19
Jan Charouz #69 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
Jan Charouz
Age31
Height178cm
Weight72kg
BoardJetsurf Race
view profile >
0:52.383 +6:145 +0:849 Qualified
20
Tomas Sevcik #4 [CZE]
Tomas Sevcik
Age36
Height176cm
Weight82kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
0:52.393 +6:155 +0:010 Qualified
21
Dalibor Picka #333 [CZE]
Dalibor Picka
Age40
0:52.528 +6:290 +0:135 Qualified
22
Jiri Vasatko #812 [CZE]
Jiri Vasatko
Age46
0:52.867 +6:629 +0:339 Qualified
23
Pavel Musil #82 [CZE]
Mičánek Motosport
0:53.703 +7:465 +0:836 Qualified
24
Ondrej Musil #22 [CZE]
Ondrej Musil
Age32
0:54.583 +8:345 +0:880 Qualified
25
Vit Limr #101 [CZE]
101 Riders
Vit Limr
Age35
Height177cm
Weight75kg
view profile >
0:54.646 +8:408 +0:063 Qualified
26
Martin Novotny #71 [CZE]
Martin Novotny
Age47
Height181cm
Weight60kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:54.788 +8:550 +0:142 Qualified
27
Frantisek Novotny #46 [CZE]
Frantisek Novotny
Age45
0:54.813 +8:575 +0:025 Qualified
28
Jiri Zak #24 [CZE]
Jiri Zak
Age50
0:54.884 +8:646 +0:071 Qualified
29
Jeff Scott #23 [GBR]
Jeff Scott
Age39
0:55.247 +9:009 +0:363 Qualified
30
Ondřej Vymazal #17 [CZE]
Ondřej Vymazal
Age35
Height181cm
Weight82kg
view profile >
0:55.251 +9:013 +0:004 Qualified
31
Dana Lundquist #54 [USA]
Jetsurf USA
Dana Lundquist
Age55
Height178cm
view profile >
0:55.374 +9:136 +0:123 Qualified
32
Pavel Cumalo #700 [CZE]
Pavel Cumalo
Age48
0:55.450 +9:212 +0:076 Qualified
33
Rui Merralls  #232 [GBR]
Rui Merralls 
Age37
0:55.481 +9:243 +0:031 Qualified
34
Ivo Kalik #20 [SVK]
Kalik team
Ivo Kalik
Age44
Height191cm
Weight99kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
0:55.749 +9:511 +0:268 Qualified
35
Eric Bailey #529 [USA]
Jetsurf USA team
Eric Bailey
Age40
Height183cm
Weight83kg
BoardRace board
view profile >
0:55.984 +9:746 +0:235 Qualified
36
Dejan Svirac #21 [CZE]
Dejan Svirac
Age24
0:56.141 +9:903 +0:157 Qualified
37
Michal Vermouzek #12 [CZE]
Michal Vermouzek
Age32
0:57.222 +10:984 +1:081 Qualified
38
Junhyoung Park #10 [JSR]
Junhyoung Park
Age26
0:57.309 +11:071 +0:087 Qualified
39
Murat Yorgancilar #35 [TUR]
The Saints Of The Semt
Murat Yorgancilar
Age38
Height183cm
Weight78kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:57.743 +11:505 +0:434 Qualified
40
Mo Abuelgasim #249 [GBR]
Rebelsurf
Mo Abuelgasim
Age37
Height182cm
Weight95kg
BoardRace
view profile >
0:57.769 +11:531 +0:026 Qualified
41
Carlos Rodriguez #83 [ESP]
Carlos Rodriguez
Age34
0:59.555 +13:317 +1:786 Qualified
42
Jeffrey Chavaillaz #25 [CHE]
Jeffrey Chavaillaz
Age53
0:59.993 +13:755 +0:438 Qualified
43
Daniel Roman #38 [ESP]
Daniel Roman
Age38
1:00.410 +14:172 +0:417 Qualified
44
Aleksander Aurstad #80 [NOR]
Team JetSurf-Norway
Aleksander Aurstad
Age37
Height176cm
Weight83kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
1:03.330 +17:092 +2:920 Qualified
45
Alexander Sayapin #70 [RUS]
Alexander Sayapin
Age39
1:05.045 +18:807 +1:715 Qualified
46
Tom Havlin #37 [CZE]
Tom Havlin
Age49
1:07.000 +20:762 +1:955 Qualified
47
Mike Zet #779 [PRT]
Mike Zet
Age35
1:07.572 +21:334 +0:572 Qualified
48
Martin Mayer #97 [SWE]
Martin Mayer
Age32
1:09.421 +23:183 +1:849 Qualified
49
Mateo Gomez #555 [COL]
Mateo Gomez
Age29
1:09.830 +23:592 +0:409 Not Qualified
50
Alex Nanu #39 [ROU]
Alex Nanu
Age29
1:10.625 +24:387 +0:795 Not Qualified
51
Georgy Sokolov #27 [RUS]
Georgy Sokolov
Age27
1:12.223 +25:985 +1:598 Not Qualified