Busan Men Qualification 2018

Official results
Pos. Racer Best time Distance Gap
1
Lukas Zahorsky #36 [CZE]
MSR engines racing team
Lukas Zahorsky
Age17
Height172cm
Weight65kg
BoardJetsurf Race Titanium
view profile >
00:51.58 WIN - Qualified
2
Sebastian Kubinec #29 [SVK]
Jetsurf Slovakia
Sebastian Kubinec
Age17
Height180cm
Weight75kg
BoardJetsurf Titanium
view profile >
00:51.77 +0:190 +0:190 Qualified
3
Juan Pablo de Urquidi #9 [MEX]
Mexico JetSurf team
Juan Pablo de Urquidi
Age39
Height180cm
Weight74kg
BoardPro Race Titanium
view profile >
00:54.31 +2:730 +2:540 Qualified
4
Eric Bailey #529 [USA]
Jetsurf USA team
Eric Bailey
Age40
Height183cm
Weight83kg
BoardRace board
view profile >
00:54.41 +2:830 +0:100 Qualified
5
Dalibor Picka #333 [CZE]
Dalibor Picka
Age40
00:54.70 +3:120 +0:290 Qualified
6
Petr Prucha #73 [CZE]
Jetsurf USA
Petr Prucha
Age36
Height180cm
Weight80kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
00:54.88 +3:300 +0:180 Qualified
7
Pavel Heinik #131 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
Pavel Heinik
Age36
Height184cm
Weight86kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
00:55.02 +3:440 +0:140 Qualified
8
Martin Šula #111 [CZE]
Jetsurf factory team
Martin Šula
Age43
Height183cm
Weight86kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
00:55.71 +4:130 +0:690 Qualified
9
Vit Limr #101 [CZE]
101 Riders
Vit Limr
Age35
Height177cm
Weight75kg
view profile >
00:55.74 +4:160 +0:030 Qualified
10
Tomas Horne #242 [GBR]
Tomas Horne
Age30
00:57.95 +6:370 +2:210 Qualified
11
Filip Sihelsky #81 [SVK]
Filip Sihelsky
Age16
00:58.42 +6:840 +0:470 Qualified
12
Junhyoung Park #10 [KOR]
Junhyoung Park
Age26
00:58.50 +6:920 +0:080 Qualified
13
Dana Lundquist #54 [USA]
Jetsurf USA
Dana Lundquist
Age55
Height178cm
view profile >
00:58.77 +7:190 +0:270 Qualified
14
Jiri Vasatko #812 [CZE]
Jiri Vasatko
Age46
01:01.02 +9:440 +2:250 Qualified
15
Jiwon Kang #5 [KOR]
Jiwon Kang
Age24
01:01.54 +9:960 +0:520 Qualified
16
Martin Novotny #71 [CZE]
Martin Novotny
Age47
Height181cm
Weight60kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
01:01.93 +10:350 +0:390 Qualified
17
Martin Mayer #2 [SWE]
Martin Mayer
Age32
01:02.44 +10:860 +0:510 Qualified
18
Dawn Kim #8 [KOR]
Dawn Kim
Age34
01:02.47 +10:890 +0:030 Qualified
19
Carlos Rodriguez #83 [ESP]
Carlos Rodriguez
Age35
01:02.52 +10:940 +0:050 Qualified
20
Ondřej Vymazal #17 [CZE]
Ondřej Vymazal
Age35
Height181cm
Weight82kg
view profile >
01:03.02 +11:440 +0:500 Qualified
21
Stephen Smith #220 [JAM]
Stephen Smith
Age45
01:05.31 +13:730 +2:290 Qualified
22
Mo Abuelgasim #249 [GBR]
Rebelsurf
Mo Abuelgasim
Age37
Height182cm
Weight95kg
BoardRace
view profile >
01:05.41 +13:830 +0:100 Qualified
23
Jinsan Lee #6 [KOR]
Jinsan Lee
Age28
01:08.10 +16:520 +2:690 Qualified
24
Jeffrey Chan #305 [CHN]
NextWave
Jeffrey Chan
Age36
Height175cm
Weight82kg
BoardJetsurf Titanium
view profile >
01:12.00 +20:420 +3:900 Qualified
25
Lars Atle Wenaas #85 [NOR]
Team JetSurf-Norway
Lars Atle Wenaas
Age38
Height185cm
Weight85kg
BoardJetsurf Race Titanium 2018
view profile >
01:13.85 +22:270 +1:850 Qualified