Prague Men Qualification 2017

Pos. Racer Best time Distance Gap
1
Jan Drkoš #55 [CZE]
HARD racing
Jan Drkoš
Age22
BoardJetsurf Titanium
view profile >
00:51.847 WIN - Qualified
2
Lukas Zahorsky #36 [CZE]
MSR engines racing team
Lukas Zahorsky
Age16
Height172cm
Weight65kg
BoardJetsurf Race Titanium
view profile >
00:52.048 +0:201 +0:201 Qualified
3
Petr Fox Vencovsky #777 [CZE]
Abuelo
Petr Fox Vencovsky
Age35
Height177cm
Weight85kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
00:52.112 +0:265 +0:064 Qualified
4
Jakub Kornfeil #84 [CZE]
Jetsurf factory team
Jakub Kornfeil
Age24
Height169cm
Weight69kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
00:52.717 +0:870 +0:605 Qualified
5
Pavel Heinik #131 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
Pavel Heinik
Age35
Height184cm
Weight86kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
00:53.001 +1:154 +0:284 Qualified
6
Ivo Strouhal #222 [CZE]
Symbio+ Jetsurf
Ivo Strouhal
Age44
Height173cm
Weight75kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
00:53.407 +1:560 +0:406 Qualified
7
Nikolas Blaha #98 [CZE]
HARD Racing
Nikolas Blaha
Age19
Height185cm
BoardRace Board
view profile >
00:53.566 +1:719 +0:159 Qualified
8
Sebastian Kubinec #29 [SVK]
Jetsurf Slovakia
Sebastian Kubinec
Age16
Height180cm
Weight75kg
BoardJetsurf Titanium
view profile >
00:53.677 +1:830 +0:111 Qualified
9
Jan Charouz #69 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
Jan Charouz
Age30
Height178cm
Weight72kg
BoardJetsurf Race
view profile >
00:53.811 +1:964 +0:134 Qualified
10
Petr Prucha #73 [CZE]
Jetsurf USA
Petr Prucha
Age35
Height180cm
Weight80kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
00:53.938 +2:091 +0:127 Qualified
11
Davor Stupar #99 [SLO]
Davor Stupar
Age28
00:54.363 +2:516 +0:425 Qualified
12
Martin Šula #111 [CZE]
Jetsurf factory team
Martin Šula
Age42
Height183cm
Weight86kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
00:55.063 +3:216 +0:700 Qualified
13
Vit Limr #101 [CZE]
101 Riders
Vit Limr
Age34
Height177cm
Weight75kg
view profile >
00:55.342 +3:495 +0:279 Qualified
14
Pavel Musil #82 [CZE]
Mičánek Motosport
00:56.116 +4:269 +0:774 Qualified
15
Michal Lostak #7 [CZE]
MSR engines racing team
Michal Lostak
Age30
BoardJetsurf Race Titanium
view profile >
00:56.383 +4:536 +0:267 Qualified
16
Jan Vancura #25 [CZE]
Jetsurf Prague Club
Jan Vancura
Age30
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
00:56.768 +4:921 +0:385 Qualified
17
Lars Atle Wenaas #85 [NOR]
Lars Atle Wenaas
Age37
00:57.080 +5:233 +0:312 Qualified
18
Sandro Gantar #65 [SLO]
Sandro Gantar
Age34
00:57.547 +5:700 +0:467 Qualified
19
Juan Pablo de Urquidi #9 [MEX]
Mexico JetSurf team
Juan Pablo de Urquidi
Age38
Height180cm
Weight74kg
BoardPro Race Titanium
view profile >
00:58.903 +7:056 +1:356 Qualified
20
Steven George Garner #15 [CAN]
Rebelsurf
Steven George Garner
Age34
Height183cm
Weight83kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
00:59.117 +7:270 +0:214 Qualified
21
Tomas Sevcik #4 [CZE]
Tomas Sevcik
Age35
Height176cm
Weight82kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
00:59.196 +7:349 +0:079 Qualified
22
Ivo Kalik #20 [SVK]
Kalik team
Ivo Kalik
Age43
Height191cm
Weight99kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
00:59.751 +7:904 +0:555 Qualified
23
Eran Druker #77 [ISR]
01:00.148 +8:301 +0:397 Qualified
24
Maylow Silver #925 [CZE]
Podmol bros
Maylow Silver
Age42
Height183cm
Weight76kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
01:00.718 +8:871 +0:570 Qualified
25
Tomáš Mičánek #22 [CZE]
Tomáš Mičánek
Age25
01:01.292 +9:445 +0:574 Qualified
26
Vladimír Hladík #144 [CZE]
Vladimír Hladík
Age45
01:01.843 +9:996 +0:551 Qualified
27
Suguru Ikeda #50 [JPN]
Suguru Ikeda
Age29
01:01.915 +10:068 +0:072 Qualified
28
Gustavo Yacaman #44 [COL]
Gustavo Yacaman
Age26
Height175cm
Weight75kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race
view profile >
01:02.053 +10:206 +0:138 Qualified
29
Jiří Blaha #969 [CZE]
HARD Racing
Jiří Blaha
Age48
Height177cm
Weight80kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
01:02.402 +10:555 +0:349 Qualified
30
Dalibor Picka #8 [CZE]
Dalibor Picka
Age39
01:02.480 +10:633 +0:078 Qualified
31
Tomas Kohl #13 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
01:02.585 +10:738 +0:105 Qualified
32
Ondřej Vymazal #17 [CZE]
Ondřej Vymazal
Age34
Height181cm
Weight82kg
view profile >
01:03.060 +11:213 +0:475 Qualified
33
Dana Lundquist #54 [USA]
Jetsurf USA
Dana Lundquist
Age54
Height178cm
view profile >
01:03.258 +11:411 +0:198 Qualified
34
Martin Novotny #71 [CZE]
Martin Novotny
Age46
Height181cm
Weight60kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
01:04.033 +12:186 +0:775 Qualified
35
Jan Cervenka #76 [CZE]
Jan Cervenka
Age41
01:04.259 +12:412 +0:226 Qualified
36
Roman Podhajsky #21 [CZE]
Lazer team
Roman Podhajsky
Age32
Height176cm
Weight75kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
01:05.011 +13:164 +0:752 Qualified
37
Jan Svoboda #79 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
Jan Svoboda
Age38
Height182cm
Weight82kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
01:06.407 +14:560 +1:396 Qualified
38
Murat Yorgancilar #35 [TUR]
The Saints Of The Semt
Murat Yorgancilar
Age37
Height183cm
Weight78kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
01:07.029 +15:182 +0:622 Qualified
39
Jeffrey Chan #305 [CHN]
NextWave
Jeffrey Chan
Age35
Height175cm
Weight82kg
BoardJetsurf Titanium
view profile >
01:07.048 +15:201 +0:019 Qualified
40
Lior Tzubery #18 [ISL]
Lior Tzubery
Age37
01:08.450 +16:603 +1:402 Qualified
41
Nanu Albert Alexandru #37 [RUM]
Nanu Albert Alexandru
Age29
01:11.412 +19:565 +2:962 Qualified
42
Alexander Sayapin #70 [RUS]
Alexander  Sayapin
Age38
01:14.113 +22:266 +2:701 Qualified
43
Jeong-Yun Yang #334 [ROK]
Jeong-Yun Yang
Age19
01:16.133 +24:286 +2:020 Qualified
44
Riko Gershon #5 [ISL]
Riko Gershon
Age37
01:16.702 +24:855 +0:569 Qualified
45
Daniel Furman #113 [RUS]
Daniel  Furman
Age38
01:22.648 +30:801 +5:946 Qualified
46
Won-Hong Park #3 [ROK]
Won-Hong Park
Age33
01:23.731 +31:884 +1:083 Qualified
47
František Novotný #46 [CZE]
František Novotný
Age44
05:00.000 +4:08:153 +3:36:269 Qualified