Brno Men Qualification 2018

Pos. Racer Best time Distance Gap
1
Jakub Kornfeil #84 [CZE]
Jetsurf factory team
Jakub Kornfeil
Age26
Height169cm
Weight69kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
0:46.238 WIN - Qualified
2
Lukáš Záhorský #36 [CZE]
Captain Candy Brave
Lukáš Záhorský
Age18
Height172cm
Weight65kg
BoardJetsurf Race Titanium
view profile >
0:46.331 +0:093 +0:093 Qualified
3
Jan Drkoš #55 [CZE]
Jan  Drkoš
Age24
0:46.548 +0:310 +0:217 Qualified
4
Sandro Gantar #65 [SLO]
Sandro Gantar
Age36
0:47.970 +1:732 +1:422 Qualified
5
Petr Průcha #73 [CZE]
Jetsurf USA
Petr  Průcha
Age37
Height180cm
Weight80kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:48.840 +2:602 +0:870 Qualified
6
Sebastián Kubinec #29 [SVK]
Jetsurf Slovakia
Sebastián Kubinec
Age18
Height180cm
Weight75kg
BoardJetsurf Titanium
view profile >
0:49.011 +2:773 +0:171 Qualified
7
Martin Šula #111 [CZE]
Jetsurf factory team
Martin Šula
Age44
Height183cm
Weight86kg
BoardJetSurf Pro Race Titanium
view profile >
0:49.360 +3:122 +0:349 Qualified
8
Petr Vencovský #777 [CZE]
Jetsurf USA
Petr Vencovský
Age37
Height177cm
Weight85kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:49.407 +3:169 +0:047 Qualified
9
Ivo Strouhal #222 [CZE]
Ivo Strouhal
Age46
0:49.709 +3:471 +0:302 Qualified
10
Filip Sihelský #81 [SVK]
Filip  Sihelský
Age17
0:49.766 +3:528 +0:057 Qualified
11
Nikolas Blaha #98 [CZE]
HARD Racing
Nikolas Blaha
Age21
Height185cm
BoardRace Board
view profile >
0:50.045 +3:807 +0:279 Qualified
12
Juan Pablo Urquidi #9 [MEX]
Mexico JetSurf team
Juan Pablo Urquidi
Age40
Height180cm
Weight74kg
BoardPro Race Titanium
view profile >
0:50.441 +4:203 +0:396 Qualified
13
Davor Stupar #99 [SLO]
Davor Stupar
Age30
0:50.455 +4:217 +0:014 Qualified
14
Ikeda Suguru #50 [JPN]
Ikeda Suguru
Age31
0:50.466 +4:228 +0:011 Qualified
15
Lars Atle Wenaas #85 [NOR]
Team JetSurf-Norway
Lars Atle  Wenaas
Age39
Height185cm
Weight85kg
BoardJetsurf Race Titanium 2018
view profile >
0:50.673 +4:435 +0:207 Qualified
16
Jiří Blaha #969 [CZE]
HARD Racing
Jiří Blaha
Age50
Height177cm
Weight80kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
0:50.739 +4:501 +0:066 Qualified
17
Pavel Heiník #131 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
Pavel Heiník
Age37
Height184cm
Weight86kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:51.423 +5:185 +0:684 Qualified
18
Tomáš Mičánek #185 [CZE]
Tomáš  Mičánek
Age27
0:51.534 +5:296 +0:111 Qualified
19
Jan Charouz #69 [CZE]
Prague Jetsurf Club
Jan Charouz
Age32
Height178cm
Weight72kg
BoardJetsurf Race
view profile >
0:52.383 +6:145 +0:849 Qualified
20
Tomáš Ševčík #990 [CZE]
Tomáš Ševčík
Age37
0:52.393 +6:155 +0:010 Qualified
21
Dalibor Pícka #333 [CZE]
Dalibor Pícka
Age41
0:52.528 +6:290 +0:135 Qualified
22
Jiří Vašátko #812 [CZE]
Jiří  Vašátko
Age47
0:52.867 +6:629 +0:339 Qualified
23
Pavel Musil #82 [CZE]
Pavel Musil
Age37
0:53.703 +7:465 +0:836 Qualified
24
Ondřej Musil #22 [CZE]
Ondřej Musil
Age33
0:54.583 +8:345 +0:880 Qualified
25
Vít Limr #101 [CZE]
101 Riders
Vít Limr
Age36
Height177cm
Weight75kg
view profile >
0:54.646 +8:408 +0:063 Qualified
26
Martin Novotný #71 [CZE]
Martin  Novotný
Age48
Height181cm
Weight60kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:54.788 +8:550 +0:142 Qualified
27
František Novotný #46 [CZE]
František  Novotný
Age46
0:54.813 +8:575 +0:025 Qualified
28
Jiří Žák #24 [CZE]
Jiří Žák
Age51
0:54.884 +8:646 +0:071 Qualified
29
Jeff Scott #23 [GBR]
Jeff Scott
Age40
0:55.247 +9:009 +0:363 Qualified
30
Ondřej Vymazal #17 [CZE]
MAGNUM Sport Team
Ondřej Vymazal
Age36
Height181cm
Weight82kg
view profile >
0:55.251 +9:013 +0:004 Qualified
31
Dana Lundquist #54 [USA]
Jetsurf USA
Dana  Lundquist
Age56
Height178cm
view profile >
0:55.374 +9:136 +0:123 Qualified
32
Pavel Čumalo #700 [CZE]
Pavel  Čumalo
Age49
0:55.450 +9:212 +0:076 Qualified
33
Rui Merralls  #232 [GBR]
Rui  Merralls 
Age38
0:55.481 +9:243 +0:031 Qualified
34
Ivo Kalík #20 [SVK]
Kalik team
Ivo  Kalík
Age45
Height191cm
Weight99kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
0:55.749 +9:511 +0:268 Qualified
35
Eric Bailey #529 [USA]
Jetsurf USA team
Eric  Bailey
Age41
Height183cm
Weight83kg
BoardRace board
view profile >
0:55.984 +9:746 +0:235 Qualified
36
Dejan Svirać #21 [CZE]
Dejan Svirać
Age25
0:56.141 +9:903 +0:157 Qualified
37
Michal Vermouzek #12 [CZE]
Michal  Vermouzek
Age33
0:57.222 +10:984 +1:081 Qualified
38
Junhyoung Park #10 [JSR]
Junhyoung  Park
Age27
0:57.309 +11:071 +0:087 Qualified
39
Murat Yorgancilar #35 [TUR]
The Saints Of The Semt
Murat  Yorgancilar
Age39
Height183cm
Weight78kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
0:57.743 +11:505 +0:434 Qualified
40
Mohamed Abuelgasim #249 [SUD]
Rebelsurf
Mohamed Abuelgasim
Age38
Height182cm
Weight95kg
BoardRace
view profile >
0:57.769 +11:531 +0:026 Qualified
41
Carlos Rodriguez #83 [ESP]
Carlos Rodriguez
Age35
0:59.555 +13:317 +1:786 Qualified
42
Jeffrey Chavaillaz #25 [CHE]
Jeffrey Chavaillaz
Age54
0:59.993 +13:755 +0:438 Qualified
43
Daniel Roman #38 [ESP]
Daniel  Roman
Age39
1:00.410 +14:172 +0:417 Qualified
44
Aleksander Aurstad #80 [NOR]
Team JetSurf-Norway
Aleksander  Aurstad
Age38
Height176cm
Weight83kg
BoardRace Board
view profile >
1:03.330 +17:092 +2:920 Qualified
45
Alexander Sayapin #70 [RUS]
Alexander Sayapin
Age40
1:05.045 +18:807 +1:715 Qualified
46
Tomáš Havlín #37 [CZE]
Tomáš Havlín
Age50
1:07.000 +20:762 +1:955 Qualified
47
Mike Zet #779 [PRT]
Mike  Zet
Age36
1:07.572 +21:334 +0:572 Qualified
48
Martin Mayer #2 [SWE]
Swecat Racing
Martin  Mayer
Age33
Height186cm
Weight69kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
1:09.421 +23:183 +1:849 Qualified
49
Mateo Gomez #555 [COL]
Mateo  Gomez
Age30
1:09.830 +23:592 +0:409 Not Qualified
50
Nanu Albert Alexandru #37 [RUM]
Jetsurf Romania
Nanu Albert  Alexandru
Age30
Height175cm
Weight75kg
BoardRace Titanium
view profile >
1:10.625 +24:387 +0:795 Not Qualified
51
Georgy Sokolov #27 [RUS]
Georgy  Sokolov
Age28
1:12.223 +25:985 +1:598 Not Qualified